Tim Rudman | World of Lith Printing
Today's image from World of Lith Printing

Untitled - John Casado (printed by Alexis Neel)
All relevant technical information is provided inside the book

 

Schedule of Daily Lith Prints

This page presents a selection of just some the rich and varied imagery by the artists featured in The World of Lith Printing. Be sure to revisit this page to see a new image each day!

Mon 17th February, 2020 Guy Glorieux (Canada)
"Old Montréal – Silo No. 5 #1"
Tue 18th February, 2020 Jackie Ranken (New Zealand)
"Single Tree"
Wed 19th February, 2020 Margaret Ball (UK)
"Steps"
Thu 20th February, 2020 Skip Smith (USA)
"Bottles"
Fri 21st February, 2020 Stuart Redler (UK)
"Tent 2"
Sat 22nd February, 2020 Wolfgang Moersch (Germany)
"Guitar"
Sun 23rd February, 2020 Alfred Saerchinger (Germany) - printed by Wolfgang Moersch
"Beauty"
Mon 24th February, 2020 Horst Wiedemann (Germany) - printed by Wolfgang Moersch
Untitled
Tue 25th February, 2020 Werner Breuhahn (Germany) - printed by Wolfgang Moersch
"Trombone"
Wed 26th February, 2020 Tim Rudman (UK)
Untitled
Thu 27th February, 2020 Dan Goldberg (USA) - printed by Alexis Neel
Untitled
Fri 28th February, 2020 Debrah McClinton (USA) - printed by Alexis Neel
Untitled
Sat 29th February, 2020 John Casado (USA) - printed by Alexis Neel
Untitled
Sun 1st March, 2020 Kathy Harcom (UK)
"The Gateway"
Mon 2nd March, 2020 Susan Geen (UK)
Untitled
Tue 3rd March, 2020 Sandro Boege (Germany)
Untitled
Wed 4th March, 2020 Jordan Douglas (USA)
"Memory 1"
Thu 5th March, 2020 Marian Lohr (Germany)
"Victoria"
Fri 6th March, 2020 Jeff Novick (USA)
Untitled
Sat 7th March, 2020 Anastasia Medvedeva (Russia)
Untitled
Sun 8th March, 2020 Anneli Lundberg (Sweden)
"Autumn Colours"
Mon 9th March, 2020 Patrik Budenz (Germany)
"Karluv Most"
Tue 10th March, 2020 John Bolgiano Jr (USA)
"Bodyscape Lightpaint"
Wed 11th March, 2020 Arthur Suilin (Russia)
Untitled
Thu 12th March, 2020 Tim Rudman (UK)
Untitled
Fri 13th March, 2020 Loris Medici (Turkey)
"Orchids"
Sat 14th March, 2020 Sally Kim-Miller (USA)
"Window Blouse"
Sun 15th March, 2020 Richard Clegg (UK)
"Curled Leaf"
Mon 16th March, 2020 Marion Davies (UK)
"Shalcehet, The Fallen Leaves, Jewish Museum, Berlin"
Tue 17th March, 2020 B A Bosaiya (USA)
"La resa dei conti"
Wed 18th March, 2020 Richard Reed (Germany)
"Nostalgie"
Thu 19th March, 2020 Robert J Vizzini (USA)
"Late Morning Light 1, Stovepipe Wells Sand Dunes, Death Valley"
Fri 20th March, 2020 Philip Hunter (UK)
"Casa Batllo 5BB"
Sat 21st March, 2020 Roger Ryton (UK)
"Crypt"
Sun 22nd March, 2020 Vicki Reed (USA)
"Benches, San Juan"
Mon 23rd March, 2020 Mark Snowdon (UK)
"Aaminah no. 2"
Tue 24th March, 2020 Ellie Kingsbury (USA)
"Blue Orchid"
Wed 25th March, 2020 Ronnie Bennett (UK)
"Ermias Kiflyesus 3"
Thu 26th March, 2020 Peter Svensson (USA)
"Medusa on the ferry"
Fri 27th March, 2020 Roberto Schirdewahn (Germany)
"Crudelia"
Sat 28th March, 2020 Linda Treash (USA)
"George French Pluck" (Lith Cyanotype)
Sun 29th March, 2020 Tim Rudman (UK)
Untitled
Mon 30th March, 2020 Cece Wheeler (USA)
Untitled
Tue 31st March, 2020 Christian Miller (USA)
"Gulf of Maine. Washington County Maine"
Wed 1st April, 2020 Eddie Ephraums (UK)
Untitled
About this Book | About Tim Rudman | Exclusive Offers | Photo of the Day | Tim's Mailing List | News Archive